Search

Find us on  Facebook 

 

March 23

Read more
About films


11:00 FORUM CINEMAS KAUNAS / FCK S03 / Mažieji padaužos / Fiddlesticks / Veit Helmer / Germany / 01:22 / FILMS FOR FAMILY
14:15 SKALVIJA / SKALVIJA / Nulis motyvacijos / Zero Motivation / Talya Lavie / Israel, France / 01:41 / DISCOVERIES
14:30 PASAKA / PSK DS / Vakarienė kaip sapnas / The Dream / Franc Aleu / Spain / 01:22 / CULINARY FILMS
15:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S09 / Pola X / Pola X / Leos Carax / France, Switzerland, Germany, Japan / 02:14 / RETROSPECTIVE OF MR. LEOS CARAX
15:00 PASAKA / PSK MS / KULTINĖS PERSONOS / CULT PEOPLE / SHORT FILMS
16:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S11 / TRUMPAS KONKURSAS: IŠ PRAEITIES / SHORT COMPETITION: FROM THE PAST / SHORT COMPETITION, LITHUANIAN FILMS. PREMIERES
16:30 PASAKA / PSK DS / Ponas Terneris / Mr. Turner / Mike Leigh / Great Britain / 02:29 / MASTERS
16:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S10 / Steiko (r)evoliucija / Steak (R)evolution / Franck Ribière / France, Great Britain, USA, Sweden, Spain, Japan, Italy, Canada, Brasil, Belgium, Argentina / 01:50 / CULINARY FILMS
16:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S01 / Mamytė / Mommy / Xavier Dolan / Canada / 02:14 / OPENING FILM
16:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S04 / Kritikai gurmanai / Foodies / Thomas Jackson, Charlotte Landelius, Henrik Stockare / Sweden / 01:35 / CULINARY FILMS
16:45 SKALVIJA / SKALVIJA / Boy Meets Girl / Boy Meets Girl / Leos Carax / France / 01:40 / RETROSPECTIVE OF MR. LEOS CARAX
17:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S03 / Sugrįžimas į Itakę / Return to Ithaca / Laurent Cantet / France / 02:00 / FOCUS ON FRANCE
17:00 Forum Cinemas VINGIS / FCV S12 / Feniksas / Phoenix / Christian Petzold / Germany / 01:38 / BALTIC GAZE
17:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S05 / Pazolinis / Pasolini / Abel Ferrara / France, Belgium, Italy / 01:26 / MASTERS
17:15 PASAKA / PSK MS / Pabėgimas iš Rygos / Escaping Riga / Davis Simanis / Latvia, Estonia / 01:10 / DOCUMENTARIES. PERSONALITIES
17:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S06 / Aferim! / Aferim! / Radu Jude / Romania, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, France / 01:48 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
17:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S09 / Dėdė Tonis, trys kvailiai ir slaptosios tarnybos / Uncle Tony, Three Fools and the Secret Service / Mina Mileva, Vesela Kazakova / Bulgaria, Great Britain / 01:27/ DOCUMENTARIES. PERSONALITIES
18:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S11 / GYVENIMO KOMEDIJOS / COMEDIES OF LIFE / SHORT FILMS
18:00 FORUM CINEMAS KLAIPĖDA / FCKL S02 / Žvaigždė / Star / Anna Melikyan / Russian Federation / 02:08 / LITHUANIANS ABROAD
18:15 FORUM CINEMAS KAUNAS / FCK S03 / Po elektriniais debesimis / Under Electric Clouds / Aleksey German Jr. / Russian Federation, Ukraine, Poland / 02:18 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
18:30 FORUM CINEMAS KAUNAS / FCK S01 / Šokantys arabai / Dancing Arabs / Eran Riklis / Israel, Germany, France / 01:45 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITIES
18:30 FORUM CINEMAS AKROPOLIS / FCA S01 / Ji prarado kontrolę / She's Lost Control / Anja Marquardt / USA / 01:30 / DISCOVERIES
18:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S10 / Tango su Maria / Dancing with Maria / Ivan Gergolet / Italy, Argentina, Slovenia / 01:12 / DOCUMENTARIES. COLOURFUL LIFE
18:45 Forum Cinemas VINGIS / FCV S04 / Trapus gyvenimas / Frailer / Mijke de Jong / Netherlands, Norway / 01:20 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITIES
19:00 PASAKA / PSK MS / TRUMPAS KONKURSAS: NEIŠGALVOTA / SHORT COMPETITION: NON-FICTION / SHORT COMPETITION
19:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S05 / Itsi Bitsi / Itsi Bitsi / Ole Christian Madsen / Denmark, Croatia, Sweden, Argentina / 01:47 / MASTERS
19:00 SKALVIJA / SKALVIJA / Toto ir jo seserys / Toto and His Sisters / Alexander Nanau / Romania / 01:34 / DOCUMENTARIES. COLOURFUL LIFE
19:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S03 / Pokalbiai su dievais / Words with Gods / Emir Kusturica, Bahman Ghobadi, Alex de la Iglesia, Guillermo Arriaga, Warwick Thornton, Hector Babenco, Mira Nair, Hideo Nakata, Amos Gitai / Mexico, USA / 02:15 / MASTERS
19:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S01 / Taksi / Taxi / Jafar Panahi / Iran / 01:22 / MASTERS
19:30 PASAKA / PSK DS / Vėjų kryžkelėje / In the Crosswind / Martti Helde / Estonia / 01:27 / NEW EUROPE - NEW NAMES
19:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S06 / Tokios taisyklės / These Are the Rules / Ognjen Sviličić / Croatia, France, Serbia, Macedonia / 01:17 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
19:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S09 / Kiek valandų tavo pasaulyje? / What's the Time in Your World? / Safi Yazdanian / Iran / 01:41 / DISCOVERIES
20:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S11 / Nekropolio simfonija / Necropolis Symphony / Juliana Rojas / Brasil / 01:25 / VIASAT COMEDIES
20:30 FORUM CINEMAS AKROPOLIS / FCA S01 / Liuciferis / Lucifer / Gust Van den Berghe / Belgium / 01:48 / CRITIC’S CHOICE
20:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S10 / Irako odisėja 3D / Iraqi Odyssey 3D / Samir / Iraq, Switzerland, Germany, United Arab Emirates/ 02:42 / DOCUMENTARIES. COLOURFUL LIFE
20:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S04 / Teismas / Court / Chaitanya Tamhane / India / 01:56 / CRITIC’S CHOICE
20:45 FORUM CINEMAS KAUNAS / FCK S01 / Meilės sala / Love Island / Jasmila Žbanić / Croatia, Germany, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Switzerland / 01:26 / VIASAT COMEDIES
20:45 FORUM CINEMAS KLAIPĖDA / FCKL S02 / Ieškojimai / The Search / Michel Hazanavicius / France, Georgia / 02:14 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
21:00 SKALVIJA / SKALVIJA / Visuomenės priešas / The Public Enemy / William A. Wellman / USA / 01:23 / GANGSTERS IN THE CITY
21:00 PASAKA / PSK MS / Senukai ir geizeriai / Land Ho! / Aaron Katz, Martha Stephens / Iceland, USA / 01:35 / VIASAT COMEDIES
21:00 FORUM CINEMAS KAUNAS / FCK S03 / Priešas / Enemy / Denis Villeneuve / Canada, Spain / 01:30 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
21:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S05 / Kvailys / The Fool / Yury Bykov / Russian Federation / 01:56 / CRITIC’S CHOICE
21:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S12 / Kodėl aš? / Why Me? / Tudor Giurgiu / Romania, Bulgaria, Hungary / 02:09 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
21:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S06 / Kazanovos variacijos / Casanova Variations / Michael Sturminger / Austria, France, Germany, Portugal / 01:40 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
21:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S01 / Timbuktu / Timbuktu / Abderrahmane Sissako / France, Mauritania / 01:40 / CRITIC’S CHOICE
21:30 PASAKA / PSK DS / Eizenšteinas Gvanachuate / Eisenstein in Guanajuato / Peter Greenaway / Netherlands, Mexico, Finland, Belgium / 01:45 / MASTERS
22:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S09 / Labanakt, mamyte! / Goodnight Mommy / Veronika Franz, Severin Fiala / Austria / 01:40 / DISCOVERIES
22:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S11 / Pamoka / The Lesson / Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov / Bulgaria, Greece / 01:45 / NEW EUROPE - NEW NAMES
22:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S03 / Naujienų medžiotojas / Nightcrawler / Dan Gilroy / USA / 01:57 / DISCOVERIES