Search

Find us on  Facebook 

 

March 22

Read more
About films


10:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S06 / Neįtikėtina jaunojo išradėjo kelionė / The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet / Jean-Pierre Jeunet / France, Australia, Canada / 01:45 / FILMS FOR FAMILY
10:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S11 / Šaukimas / Calling / Marcin Dudziak / Poland, France/ 01:18 / NEW EUROPE - NEW NAMES
11:00 FORUM CINEMAS KAUNAS / FCK S03 / Neįtikėtina jaunojo išradėjo kelionė / The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet / Jean-Pierre Jeunet / France, Australia, Canada / 01:45 / FILMS FOR FAMILY
11:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S10 / Vakarienė kaip sapnas / The Dream / Franc Aleu / Spain / 01:22 / CULINARY FILMS
11:00 FORUM CINEMAS KLAIPĖDA / FCKL S02 / Neįtikėtina jaunojo išradėjo kelionė / The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet / Jean-Pierre Jeunet / France, Australia, Canada / 01:45 / FILMS FOR FAMILY
11:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S04 / 15 pasaulio kraštų / 15 Corners of the World / Zuzanna Solakiewicz / Poland, Germany / 01:19 / CRITIC’S CHOICE
11:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S01 / Mano vardas Viktorija / Victoria / Sebastian Schipper / Germany / 02:20 / BALTIC GAZE
11:00 PASAKA / PSK DS / Mamytė / Mommy / Xavier Dolan / Canada / 02:14 / OPENING FILM
11:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S05 / Ponas Terneris / Mr. Turner / Mike Leigh / Great Britain / 02:29 / MASTERS
11:15 PASAKA / PSK MS / LIETUVIŲ DOKUMENTINIS KINAS. PO 1990. / LITHUANIAN DOCUMENTARY CINEMA. AFTER 1990 / ANTHOLOGY OF LITHUANIAN DOCUMENTARY CINEMA
11:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S03 / Purvini pinigai / The Drop / Michaël R. Roskam / USA / 01:47 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
11:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S12 / Raudonoji armija / Red Army / Gabe Polsky / USA, Russian Federation / 01:25 / DOCUMENTARIES. COLOURFUL LIFE
11:30 SKALVIJA / SKALVIJA / Neįtikėtina jaunojo išradėjo kelionė / The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet / Jean-Pierre Jeunet / France, Australia, Canada / 01:45 / FILMS FOR FAMILY
11:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S09 / Audros vaikai / Storm Children - Book One / Lav Diaz / Philippines / 02:23 / CRITIC’S CHOICE
12:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S11 / BE JOKIŲ KALBŲ / LET IT BE SILENT / SHORT FILMS
12:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S04 / Nulis motyvacijos / Zero Motivation / Talya Lavie / Israel, France / 01:41 / DISCOVERIES
12:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S10 / Tylos karalaitė / The Queen of Silence / Agnieszka Zwiefka / Poland, Germany / 01:22 / BALTIC GAZE
13:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S06 / STUDENTIŠKOS LIETUVIŲ PREMJEROS / LITHUANIAN PREMIERS. STUDENTS / SHORT COMPETITION, LITHUANIAN FILMS. PREMIERES
13:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S12 / Tėčio mokykla / Daddy's School / Hassan Solhjou / Great Britain / 01:12 / DOCUMENTARIES. PERSONALITIES
13:30 PASAKA / PSK MS / Amžinai stilingos / Advanced Style / Lina Plioplytė / USA / 01:13 / LITHUANIANS ABROAD
13:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S03 / Duktė / Daughter / Afia Nathaniel / Pakistan, USA, Norway / 01:33 / DISCOVERIES
13:45 PASAKA / PSK DS / Geležies ministerija / The Iron Ministry / J.P. Sniadecki / China, USA / 01:22 / DOCUMENTARIES. COLOURFUL LIFE
13:45 SKALVIJA / SKALVIJA / Prieglobstis / Shelter / Paul Bettany / USA / 01:45 / DISCOVERIES
14:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S01 / Chaucha / Jauja / Lisandro Alonso / Argentina, USA, Netherlands, France, Mexico, Denmark, Germany, Brasil / 01:48 / CRITIC’S CHOICE
14:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S05 / Šaunūs senukai / Good Old Boys / Fernando Villaran L. / Peru / 01:33 / VIASAT COMEDIES
14:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S11 / TRUMPAS KONKURSAS: GYVŪNAI / SHORT COMPETITION: ANIMALS / SHORT COMPETITION
14:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S10 / Žmogžudystė Pako / Murder in Pacot / Raoul Peck / Haiti, France, Norway / 02:10 / MASTERS
14:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S09 / Dainų šalis / Land of Songs / Aldona Watts / USA, Lithuania / 01:12 / LITHUANIANS ABROAD
15:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S12 / Lida, Vanda, Liusia / Lida, Vanda, Liusia / Julija Zubavičienė / Lithuania, Great Britain / 01:05 / LITHUANIAN FILMS
15:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S04 / Koza / Koza / Ivan Ostrochovský / Slovakia, Czech Republic / 01:30 / NEW EUROPE - NEW NAMES
15:15 PASAKA / PSK MS / DU BENAI / TWO BENS / SHORT FILMS
15:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S06 / Užkadrinis balsas / Voice Over / Cristián Jiménez / Chile, France, Canada / 01:36 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
15:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S03 / Burgundijos kunigaikštis / The Duke of Burgundy / Peter Strickland / Great Britain / 01:41 / CRITIC’S CHOICE
15:30 PASAKA / PSK DS / Žalieji muškietininkai / The Green Musketeers / Jonas Ohman / Lithuania / 01:18 / SPECIAL SCREENINGS
16:00 SKALVIJA / SKALVIJA / Viktorija / Viktoria / Maya Vitkova / Bulgaria, Romania / 02:35 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
16:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S01 / Mažoji mirtis / The Little Death / Josh Lawson / Australia / 01:36 / VIASAT COMEDIES
16:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S11 / Pabėgimas iš Rygos / Escaping Riga / Davis Simanis / Latvia, Estonia / 01:10 / DOCUMENTARIES. PERSONALITIES
16:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S05 / Žvaigždė / Star / Anna Melikyan / Russian Federation / 02:08 / LITHUANIANS ABROAD
16:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S09 / Rankų gestai / Hand Gestures / Francesco Clerici / Italy / 01:17 / DOCUMENTARIES. COLOURFUL LIFE
16:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S12 / Melburnas / Melbourne / Nima Javidi / Iran / 01:33 / DISCOVERIES
17:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S04 / Krokodilas / Crocodile / Francis Xavier Pasion / Philippines / 01:23 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
17:00 PASAKA / PSK MS / Atrandant Gastoną / Finding Gaston / Julia Patricia Perez / Peru / 01:20 / CULINARY FILMS
17:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S10 / Sivasas / Sivas / Kaan Müjdeci / Turkey, Germany / 01:37 / CRITIC’S CHOICE
17:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S06 / Kūnas / Body / Malgorzata Szumowska / Poland / 01:30 / BALTIC GAZE
17:30 PASAKA / PSK DS / Dainos iš Šiaurės / Songs from the North / Soon-Mi Yoo / USA, South Korea, Portugal / 01:12 / DOCUMENTARIES. COLOURFUL LIFE
17:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S03 / Mulas / The Mule / Angus Sampson, Tony Mahony / Australia / 01:42 / LITHUANIANS ABROAD
18:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S11 / Laisvės kalva / Hill of Freedom / Hong Sang-soo / South Korea / 01:06 / MASTERS
18:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S09 / Pjautinė žaizda / Navajazo / Ricardo Silva / Mexico / 01:15 / DOCUMENTARIES. COLOURFUL LIFE
18:00 FORUM CINEMAS KAUNAS / FCK S01 / Mažasis Kenkenas / Li'l Quinquin / Bruno Dumont / France / 03:20 / FOCUS ON FRANCE
18:00 FORUM CINEMAS KLAIPĖDA / FCKL S02 / Nulis motyvacijos / Zero Motivation / Talya Lavie / Israel, France / 01:41 / DISCOVERIES
18:15 FORUM CINEMAS KAUNAS / FCK S03 / Steiko (r)evoliucija / Steak (R)evolution / Franck Ribière / France, Great Britain, USA, Sweden, Spain, Japan, Italy, Canada, Brasil, Belgium, Argentina / 01:50 / CULINARY FILMS
18:30 FORUM CINEMAS AKROPOLIS / FCA S01 / Džema Boveri / Gemma Bovery / Anne Fontaine / France / 01:39 / VIASAT COMEDIES
18:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S01 / Edenas / Eden / Mia Hansen-Løve / France / 02:11 / FOCUS ON FRANCE
18:45 PASAKA / PSK MS / LIETUVIAI SVETUR. NESUVAIDINTOS ISTORIJOS / LITHUANIANS ABROAD. REAL STORIES / LITHUANIANS ABROAD
18:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S12 / Tylos žvilgsnis / The Look of Silence / Joshua Oppenheimer, Anonymous / Denmark, Indonesia, Norway, Finland, Great Britain / 01:38 / BALTIC GAZE
19:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S04 / Revoliucijos angelai / Angels of Revolution / Aleksey Fedorchenko / Russian Federation / 01:53 / BALTIC GAZE
19:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S05 / Feliksas ir Meira / Felix and Meira / Maxime Giroux / Canada, France / 01:45 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
19:15 SKALVIJA / SKALVIJA / Ponas X / Mr leos CaraX / Tessa Louise-Salomé / France / 01:12 / RETROSPECTIVE OF MR. LEOS CARAX
19:15 PASAKA / PSK DS / Akmenys mano kišenėse / Rocks in My Pockets / Signe Baumane / Latvia, USA / 01:28 / BALTIC GAZE
19:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S10 / Mylėk tik tą, kurią myli / Love the One You Love / Jenna Cato Bass / South Africa / 01:45 / LITHUANIANS ABROAD
19:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S11 / Iš to, kas yra prieš / From What is Before / Lav Diaz / Philippines / 05:38 / MASTERS
19:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S06 / Rūsyje / In the Basement / Ulrich Seidl / Austria / 01:26 / MASTERS
19:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S09 / Apvaisintojas / The Inseminator / Kim Quy Bui / Vietnam / 01:27 / CRITIC’S CHOICE
20:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S03 / Dievo užmiršta skylė / Cut Bank / Matt Shakman / USA / 01:33 / VIASAT COMEDIES
20:15 FORUM CINEMAS KLAIPĖDA / FCKL S02 / Naujienų medžiotojas / Nightcrawler / Dan Gilroy / USA / 01:57 / DISCOVERIES
20:45 PASAKA / PSK MS / Prieglobstis / Shelter / Paul Bettany / USA / 01:45 / DISCOVERIES
20:45 FORUM CINEMAS KAUNAS / FCK S03 / Vaikis / El Niño / Daniel Monzón / Spain / 02:16 / GANGSTERS IN THE CITY
20:45 FORUM CINEMAS AKROPOLIS / FCA S01 / Senukai ir geizeriai / Land Ho! / Aaron Katz, Martha Stephens / Iceland, USA / 01:35 / VIASAT COMEDIES
21:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S12 / Mardanas / Mardan / Batin Ghobadi / Kurdistan / 01:50 / DISCOVERIES
21:00 SKALVIJA / SKALVIJA / Arklio pinigai / Horse Money / Pedro Costa / Portugal / 01:44 / MASTERS
21:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S01 / Po elektriniais debesimis / Under Electric Clouds / Aleksey German Jr. / Russian Federation, Ukraine, Poland / 02:18 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
21:15 PASAKA / PSK DS / Ieškojimai / The Search / Michel Hazanavicius / France, Georgia / 02:14 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
21:15 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S05 / Apie paukščius ir žmones / Bird People / Pascale Ferran / France / 02:08 / FOCUS ON FRANCE
21:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S10 / VIEN TIK NUGALĖTOJAI / WE ARE THE WINNERS / SHORT FILMS
21:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S06 / Tamsiosios sielos / Black Souls / Francesco Munzi / Italy, France/ 01:43 / GANGSTERS IN THE CITY
21:30 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S04 / Greiti įvarčiai / Short Plays / Daniel Gruener, Gaspar Noe, Kiki Sugino, Carlos Reygadas, Rune Denstad Langlo, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Juan Carlos Valdivia, Duane Hopkins, Sammy Samir, Doris Dörrie, Victor Kossakovsky, Ik-Joon Yang, Luca Lucini, Karim Aïnouz, Abner Benaim, Pedro Amorim, Sebastián Cordero, Vincent Gallo, Mascha Halberstad, Pablo Fendrik, Koen Mortier, Marcelo Gomes, Tomer Eshed / Mexico / 01:40 / SPECIAL SCREENINGS
21:45 FORUM CINEMAS KAUNAS / FCK S01 / Laukinė / Wild / Jean-Marc Vallée / USA / 02:00 / MASTERS
21:45 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S09 / Priešas / Enemy / Denis Villeneuve / Canada, Spain / 01:30 / FESTIVAL’S FAVOURITES
22:00 FORUM CINEMAS VINGIS / FCV S03 / Šlovės kaina / The Price of Fame / Xavier Beauvois / France / 01:40 / FOCUS ON FRANCE